COBAL SIGN SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brookway Hambridge Lane Newbury Berks RG14 5PE
Company received £29,620 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£499.06k
Current assets
£1.25m
Current creditors
£392.19k
Shareholders funds
£668.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01597410
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 November 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2021

Next statement due by 26 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOLDBECK LIMITED15 June 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/10/209 October 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 015974100008

View Document

15/09/2015 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company