COMDEVELOPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lytchett House Wareham Road Lytchett Matravers Poole England BH16 6FA

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Current assets
£26.19k
Fixed assets
£142
Shareholders funds
£26.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03498208
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
23 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2022

Next statement due by 6 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OBLIVION LTD28 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-23 with no updates

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

08/03/218 March 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/03/2021 FROM 50 HIGH FIRS CRESCENT HARPENDEN AL5 1NA ENGLAND

View Document

08/03/218 March 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS JOHN EDWARDS / 08/03/2021

View Document

08/03/218 March 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS JOHN EDWARDS / 08/03/2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company