COOL IT UK LIMITED

Address

COOL IT UK LIMITED
ABBEY HOUSE
SOUTH STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7QQ
(201 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04987504
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
7 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Melville
8 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Graeme Smith
8 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CYAN PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2011
COOL IT UK LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

LLOYD & CO
103-105 BRIGHTON ROAD
COULSDON
SURREY
CR5 2NG
Changed 16 Jun 2014

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 13 Mar 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 7 Feb 2018 2
31 Dec 2016 30 Jan 2017 1
31 Dec 2015 1 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 18 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years