COPE ENGINEERING (ROLLMAKERS) LIMITED

Company number 06481331



Last updated 19 September 2017
Registered office address
SION STREET WORKS SION STREET RADCLIFFE MANCHESTER M26 3SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2019

Next statement due by 6 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 4228 LIMITED11 March 2008
DEVA COMPOSITES LIMITED14 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017View PDF
03/02/173 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£100
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company