C.P. WITTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Drome Road Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Flintshire CH5 2NY

Company number
01362420
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 April 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2021

Next statement due by 12 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DERBYSEEK LIMITED4 December 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Reiner Gunter Spatke as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-25

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 013624200006

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 013624200004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company