DAWSON HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rowan House Cherry Orchard North Kembrey Park Swindon SN2 8UH

Company number
00034273
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
25 June 1891
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WM DAWSON & SONS LIMITED31 December 1977
WILLIAM DAWSON (HOLDINGS) PLC19 March 1991
DAWSON HOLDINGS PLC2 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2216 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with no updates

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-08-28

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company