DIAGEO GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
LAKESIDE DRIVE PARK ROYAL LONDON LONDON NW10 7HQ

Company number
00507652
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2020

Next statement due by 24 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITED DISTILLERS & VINTNERS (HP) LIMITED1 February 2001
GUINNESS UNITED DISTILLERS & VINTNERS LIMITED1 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/185 January 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED JONATHAN MICHAEL GUTTRIDGE

View Document

05/01/185 January 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CLAIRE MATTHEWS

View Document

09/11/179 November 2017 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID FREDERICK HARLOCK / 03/10/2016

View Document

28/07/1728 July 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIAGEO GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company