ECS GLOBAL EUROPE LTD



Legal registered address
Devonshire Business Centre Works Road Letchworth Garden City Hertfordshire SG6 1GJ

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£19.40k
Current assets
£834.32k
Fixed assets
£1.82m
Current creditors
£654.64k
Shareholders funds
£1.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02808613
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 26 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 26 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2023

Next statement due by 27 April 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYSTEMS GREEN SERVICES LIMITED7 June 1993
CHEMWARE SYSTEMS LTD.28 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/2318 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

18/04/2318 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-13 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
13/12/2213 December 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company