EDENCANCAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
26 Pencisely Avenue Cardiff Wales CF5 1DZ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Current assets
£11.33k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£8.47k
Shareholders funds
£2.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04494006
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
24 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2022

Next statement due by 7 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANCAN COMMUNICATIONS LTD.3 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

25/07/2125 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-24 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Jonathan Ede on 2021-06-11

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Change of details for Mr Nicholas Jonathan Ede as a person with significant control on 2021-06-11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company