EDMO LIMITED



Legal registered address
OVERROSS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NETHERTON ROAD ROSS-ON-WYE HEREFORDSHIRE. HR9 7QQ
Company received £431,640 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£645.63k
Current assets
£11.54m
Current creditors
£5.27m
Shareholders funds
£4.73m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01369366
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2020

Next statement due by 25 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDMO ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED6 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Paul Andrew Rhodes as a director on 2021-08-02

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

12/02/2012 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

12/02/1912 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EDMO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company