RIMAC FABRICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Conduit Road Norton Canes Cannock Staffordshire WS11 9TJ

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£2.77m
Current assets
£5.38m
Current creditors
£2.26m
Shareholders funds
£3.61m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04001512
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
25 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2024

Next statement due by 8 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRENDROLE LIMITED31 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/2430 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-25 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2330 November 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

25/05/2325 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-25 with no updates

View Document

15/09/2215 September 2022 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company