LEBRONZE ALLOYS UK LIMITED

Company number 01650805



Last updated 18 June 2019
Registered office address
HADLEIGH ROAD NEW WAY IPSWICH ENGLAND IP2 0BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2019

Next statement due by 23 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NON-FERROUS STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED3 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/03/198 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4View PDF
08/03/198 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5View PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£45.84k
Current assets
£1.00m
Current creditors
£704.51k
Shareholders funds
£459.79k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company