ENHANCE INTERIORS LIMITED

Address

ENHANCE INTERIORS LIMITED
COWLEY BUSINESS PARK
COWLEY
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2AL
(182 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00892823
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1966 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Corbett
30 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Duxbury
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Galliford Try Secretariat Services Limited
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GALLIFORD (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2012
GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2003
GALLIFORD BUILDING GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

WOLVEY
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE10 3JH
Changed 28 Dec 2001

WOLVEY GRANGE
WOLVEY
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE10 3JD
Changed 18 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 25 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 10 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 13 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years