ENIGMA MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 17 September 2020
Legal registered address
THE NEW BOATHOUSE MILL LANE MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 0AA

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2020
Cash in bank
£29.20k
Current assets
£986.36k
Fixed assets
£37.19k
Current creditors
£970.05k
Shareholders funds
£28.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02897462
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2020

Next statement due by 15 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENIGMA GRAPHICS LIMITED8 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2021 June 202019/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 10363

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

05/02/205 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LAKHBIR SINGH SIDHU

View Document

01/02/201 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company