FAIRVIEW ENFIELD LIMITED

Address

FAIRVIEW ENFIELD LIMITED
50 LANCASTER ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 0BY
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8108 3650
Phone: 020 8366 1271
Phone: 020 8003 4546
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01792776
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,816,458.00 on 17 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 272 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Blakey
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicholas Dulcken
9 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
James Holliday
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gerald Malton
12 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Richard Paterson
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jeremy Vickers
19 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Vickers
23 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
THE SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2013
WEST KENT HOUSING ASSOCIATION
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FINANCE PARTIES
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

FAIRVIEW NEW HOMES LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

50 LANCASTER ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDX
EN2 0BY
Changed 17 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fairviewenfield.co.uk
www.fairviewenfield.com
www.fairviewenfield.net
www.fairviewenfield.org
www.fairview.construction
www.fairviewenfield.build
www.fairviewenfield.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 10 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 17 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 7 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
272 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years