FERRARIS PISTON SERVICE LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
BRIDGE HOUSE 3, TIMOTHY'S BRIDGE ROAD STRATFORD-UPON-AVON WARWICKSHIRE ENGLAND CV37 9NQ

Company number
04148298
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2020

Next statement due by 7 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOPMOTOR LIMITED5 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2028 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN WILLIAM RICHARDSON

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEAN-JACQUES LAFONT

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALISTAIR BROWN

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company