FOCUS PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED

Address

FOCUS PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
CAPITAL HOUSE
85 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4N 7BL
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01942 525 111
Phone: 01283 495 280
Fax: 01942 525 131
Fax: 01283 495 290
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04522142
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£98.00 on 15 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Beighton
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Sully
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Antonie Van Tiggelen
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESTLOCH LTD
Changed 2 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

6 WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
PR1 3JJ
Changed 3 Mar 2005

FULLBROOK HOUSE
CAPTAINS LANE
BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE DE13 8EZ
Changed 1 Dec 2003

6 WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
PR1 3JJ
Changed 12 Dec 2002

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 17 Sep 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
116 £32,380.59
Department of Health
7 £8,968.24

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.focuspharmaceuticals.motorcycles
www.focuspharmaceuticals.net
www.focuspharmaceuticals.and
www.focuspharmaceuticals.productions
www.focuspharmaceuticals.science
www.focuspharmaceuticals.engineering
www.focuspharmaceuticals.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 13 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 29 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 13 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 13 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years