G4S SECURITY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

G4S SECURITY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
SUTTON PARK HOUSE
15 CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4LD
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02380900
Incorporation Date:
8 May 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£51,999,000.00 on 9 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giovanni Grosso
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Lane
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Vaishali Patel
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GROUP 4 TOTAL SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

FARNCOMBE HOUSE
BROADWAY
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR12 7LJ
Changed 7 Mar 2005

FARNCOMBBE HOUSE
BROADWAY
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR12 7LJ
Changed 6 Jul 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
240 £93,361,653.53

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 28 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 9 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years