G4S SECURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Address

G4S SECURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
SUTTON PARK HOUSE
15 CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4LD
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01046019
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£117,900,000.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 217 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Hartley
19 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Douglas Hewitson
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Dinesh Manuelpillai
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Vaishali Patel
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

G4S SECURITY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2009
SECURICOR SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2005
SECURICOR GUARDING LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

MARGETSON HOUSE
20-22 SYDENHAM ROAD
CROYDON SURREY
CR9 3HD
Changed 6 May 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
643 £91,558,693.40
Bristol City Council
3 £21,456.38
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
20 £5,464,485.55
Ministry of Justice
1 £36,629.09
Preston City Council
37 £11,366.23

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gfourssecuresolutions.co.uk
www.g4ssecuresolutions.co.uk
www.gfourssecuresolutions.com
www.gfourssecuresolutions.services
www.gfourssecuresolutions.net
www.gfourssecuresolutions.org.uk
www.g4ssecuresolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 17 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 16 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 4 Feb 2014 14
31 Dec 2011 27 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
217 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 149 times in the last few years