GAS ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Waterside Court Galleon Boulevard Crossways Business Park Dartford Kent DA2 6NX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£758.63k
Current assets
£1.42m
Fixed assets
£1.07m
Current creditors
£325.19k
Shareholders funds
£2.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03362259
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2022

Next statement due by 13 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARCH TRADING LIMITED25 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-29 with no updates

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

03/05/193 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company