LAND & WATER SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
Numeric House 98 Station Road Sidcup Kent DA15 7BY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£646.50k
Current assets
£9.67m
Current creditors
£6.23m
Shareholders funds
£3.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02776439
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 December 2020

Next statement due by 7 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THAMESIDE FREIGHT LIMITED22 February 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

25/04/1925 April 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID JONATHAN BLIGH / 01/11/2018

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JAMES ALEXANDER MACLEAN

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LAND & WATER SERVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company