GEORGE HUTCHISON ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 1, Building 49 Thornton Science Park Pool Lane Ince Chester England CH2 4NU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£4.26m
Fixed assets
£37.07k
Current creditors
£2.34m
Shareholders funds
£1.95m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02174512
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
6 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2021

Next statement due by 3 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANDYGRADE LIMITED24 November 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Jennifer Elizabeth Miranda Barnett as a secretary on 2022-03-31

View Document

27/04/2227 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Lisa Maree Elbourne as a secretary on 2022-04-05

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-20 with no updates

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company