GOLFMEADOW LIMITED

Address

GOLFMEADOW LIMITED
THE ST BOTOLPH BUILDING
138 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7AR
(264 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08284628
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clyde Secretaries Limited
23 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicolas Meletiou
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEDAL IN FRAME LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

BRUNEL HOUSE GEORGE STREET
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 1BZ
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.golfmeadow.co.uk
www.golfmeadow.marketing
www.golfmeadow.news
www.golfmeadow.market
www.golfmeadow.org
www.golfmeadow.house
www.golfmeadow.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years