GRENADIER ESTATES LTD

Address

GRENADIER ESTATES LTD
OXYGEN HOUSE GRENADIER ROAD
EXETER BUSINESS PARK
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 3LH
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01392 440 412
Phone: 0844 858 8362
Phone: 01392 440 400
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05442100
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,376.20 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £37,988 £5,553 £124,556
Debtors: £449,696 £454,967 £352,079
Creditors due within one year: £596,183 £567,077 £561,430
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£108,499 -£106,557 -£84,795
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£66,435 -£30,965 -£56,804
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Dixon
4 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Matthew Gingell
21 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Jasper
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Williamson
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIXON PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

ADMIRAL HOUSE, EXETER BUSINESS
PARK, GRENADIER ROAD
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 3QF
Changed 5 Mar 2012

BERRY FARM, CLYST ST LAWRENCE
CULLOMPTON
DEVON
EX15 2NW
Changed 19 Jun 2006

PINEAPPLE PLACE
135, WIDEMARSH STREET
HEREFORD
HR4 9HE
Changed 4 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grenadierestates.build
www.grenadierestates.org
www.grenadierestates.net
www.grenadierestates.construction
www.grenadierestat.es
www.grenadierestates.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Oct 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 28 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years