HALLMARK CARDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hallmark Cards (Holdings) Limited Dawson Lane Bradford West Yorkshire England BD4 6HN

Company number
02087658
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2022

Next statement due by 11 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 553 LIMITED23 October 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-28 with no updates

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Matthew James Critchlow as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Amanda Louise Del Prete as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/02/153 February 2015 Annual return made up to 28 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company