HARVEY WATER SOFTENERS LIMITED

Address

HARVEY WATER SOFTENERS LIMITED
HIPLEY STREET
OLD WOKING
SURREY
GU22 9LQ
Phone: 01483 753 400
Phone: 01483 753 414
Phone: 01483 753 402
Phone: 01483 753 404
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01362650
VAT Number:
GB227 9238 86
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Casey Bowden
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ann Bowden
before 3 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Harvey Bowden
before 3 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Martin Hurworth
13 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 25 Jul 1994
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 1 Oct 1982

Previous Company Names

HARVEY SOFTENERS LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2009
KINETICO LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

HIPLEY STREET
OLD WOKING
SURREY
GU22 9LQ
Changed 19 Mar 2004

'PENTIRE'
SHORES ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU21 4BZ
Changed 25 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harveywatersofteners.equipment
www.harveywatersofteners.net
www.harveywatersofteners.and
www.harveywatersofteners.org.uk
www.harveywatersofteners.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 15 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years