JENTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
9-10 Ardglen Industrial Estate Ardglen Road Whitchurch Hampshire RG28 7BB

Company number
01198849
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 February 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2021

Next statement due by 11 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. A. JENTON WEB CONTROLS LIMITED24 July 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-28 with no updates

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Russell Paul Sion on 2022-02-07

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Anthony Rudd Little on 2022-02-07

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Anthony Rudd Little on 2022-02-07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company