INDUCTOTHERM HEATING & WELDING LIMITED

Company number 01013852



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
THERMATOOL HOUSE CROCKFORD LANE BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG24 8NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 June 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2019

Next statement due by 7 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THERMATOOL EUROPE LIMITED2 January 2007
INDUCTOTHERM HEATING & WELDING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED15 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
08/10/188 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/06/1813 June 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WAYNE HINE / 01/06/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company