HEDLEY'S GROUP LTD



Last updated 19 June 2020
Legal registered address
UNITS 1 TO 4 3 ST LEONARDS ROAD LONDON NW10 6SX

Company number
01360742
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
31 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

51210 - Freight air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEDLEYS HUMPERS LIMITED13 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/206 May 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013607420011

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013607420010

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company