JAYHAWK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit C Six Bridges Trading Estate Marlborough Grove London England SE1 5JT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£322.19k
Current assets
£1.15m
Current creditors
£731.08k
Shareholders funds
£623.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02936848
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
8 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHGLEN LIMITED22 July 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with updates

View Document

12/06/2012 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/10/194 October 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029368480002

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JAYHAWK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company