HOLIDAY EXTRAS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ashford Road Newingreen Hythe Kent CT21 4JF

Company number
01693250
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2022

Next statement due by 9 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLE BOOKING COMPANY LIMITED17 September 2001
ABC HOLIDAY EXTRAS LIMITED1 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-26 with no updates

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HUGO JOHN HOPE LOUDON

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS KELLY ANNE WAKEMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company