HSBC GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

HSBC GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
8 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5HQ
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01615598
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1982 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£166,275,476.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
13 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 300 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Boyles
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Boyles
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sridhar Chandrasekharan
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Cheetham
28 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Alexa Coates
20 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christophe De Backer
19 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Katherine Dean
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Docherty
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
George Efthimiou
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Richard Heyworth
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kerry Higgins
10 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexa Lam Cheung
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mary Mcnalty
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Moss
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joanna Munro
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joanna Munro
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stuart Parkinson
29 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Danielle Pass
18 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Jennifer Paterson
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Reid
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Edmund Stokes
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Trueman
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Williams
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HSBC GROUP INVESTMENT BUSINESSES LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2008
HSBC ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

6 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7JQ
Changed 4 Jul 2002

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4HU
Changed 28 Sep 1994

3 HARBOUR EXCHANGE SQUARE
LONDON
E14 9GJ
Changed 20 Aug 1992

99 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
Changed 31 Aug 1989

WARDLEY HOUSE
7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4HN
Changed 16 Jun 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 13 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 25 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 8 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 16 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
300 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years