IHS GLOBAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Capitol Building 3rd Floor Oldbury Bracknell Berkshire England RG12 8FZ

Company number
00788737
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 January 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHNICAL INDEXES LIMITED9 November 1987
TECHNICAL INDEXES (UK) LIMITED14 April 1988
TECHNICAL INDEXES LIMITED29 May 2008
IHS (GLOBAL) LIMITED11 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-24

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-24

View Document

10/01/1710 January 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/01/179 January 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEEN LOMHOLT-THOMSEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IHS GLOBAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company