IMPACT COMPUTING & CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

IMPACT COMPUTING & CONSULTING LIMITED
UNIT 6, THE CROSSROADS BUSINESS PARK FRECKLETON STREET
KIRKHAM
PRESTON
ENGLAND
PR4 2SH
Phone: 01772 684 282
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04196209
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Apr 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
19 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £567,032 £398,630 £593,023
Debtors: £60,935 £56,195 £203,286
Creditors due within one year: £186,855
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £463,030 £351,106 £614,474
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £488,760 £381,595 £649,829
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Gregson
11 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Adam Gregson
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adam Gregson
5 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
William Hartley
31 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gavin Stone
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEAHEAD LTD
Changed 7 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

KARLYNDA
PRESTON NEW ROAD NEWTON
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 3RE
Changed 19 Apr 2016

OAKMOUNT
PRESTON NEW ROAD
NEWTON WITH SCALES PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR4 3RE
Changed 15 Mar 2006

OAKMOUNT
PRESTON NEW ROAD
NEWTON WITH SCALES PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR4 3RE
Changed 15 Mar 2006

OAKMOUNT, PRESTON NEW RD
NEWTON WITH SCALES
PRESTON
PR4 3RE
Changed 12 Jun 2001

OAKMOUNT, PRESTON NEW RD
NEWTON WITH SCALES
PRESTON
PR4 3RE
Changed 12 Jun 2001

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 23 Apr 2001

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 23 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years