IN TRANSIT TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Ashville Way Industrial Estate Sutton Weaver Runcorn England WA7 3EZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£33.35k
Current assets
£3.20m
Current creditors
£1.32m
Shareholders funds
£1.96m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03916715
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IN TRANSIT LIGHT TRANSPORT LIMITED29 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

05/02/195 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company