INTEGRA COMPLIANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH3 8HE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£130.18k
Current assets
£882.84k
Current creditors
£18.76k
Shareholders funds
£1.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC226275
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2020

Next statement due by 3 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORK PLACE (NO.263) LIMITED14 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2021 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/10/1928 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/03/1911 March 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC2262750001

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INTEGRA COMPLIANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company