WASTEPACK LIMITED



Last updated 9 June 2020
Legal registered address
CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET EDINBURGH EH3 8HE

Company number
SC174113
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2020

Next statement due by 18 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WASTEPACK UK LIMITED17 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL BARRY VAN DANZIG

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

06/04/186 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company