THE WASTEPACK GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
WATERLOO HOUSE UNIT 27 M11 BUSINESS LINK PASONAGE LANE STANSTED ESSEX ENGLAND CM24 8GF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£0
Fixed assets
£2.12k
Current creditors
£1.53k
Shareholders funds
£757
View full financial accounts

Company number
03985811
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
4 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2020

Next statement due by 18 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE WASTEPACK GROUP LIMITED17 March 2004
THE WASTELINK GROUP LIMITED11 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2012 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL VAN DANZIG

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE WASTEPACK GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company