INTERCAPITAL NO. 2 LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2020
Legal registered address
LONDON FRUIT AND WOOL EXCHANGE 1 DUVAL SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND E1 6PW

Company number
02774629
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2020

Next statement due by 17 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPITAL SHIPBROKERS LIMITED27 March 2006
CAPITAL SHIPBROKERS (UK) LIMITED31 March 2006
CAPITAL SHIPBROKERS LIMITED31 July 2008
ICAP SHIPPING TANKERS LIMITED17 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/203 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/01/2024 January 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED VERONICA HOLLY RIDLEY

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DEBORAH ABREHART

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED ADRIENNE HILARY SEAMAN

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD JOSEPH BODNUM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company