INTERCAPITAL NO. 3 LIMITED



Legal registered address
LONDON FRUIT AND WOOL EXCHANGE 1 DUVAL SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND E1 6PW

Company number
02062368
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2020

Next statement due by 17 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.E. HYDE & CO. LIMITED3 May 2007
ICAP HYDE & COMPANY LIMITED31 July 2008
ICAP SHIPPING LIMITED17 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Veronica Holly Ridley as a secretary on 2021-07-01

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED VERONICA HOLLY RIDLEY

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DEBORAH ABREHART

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ADRIENNE HILARY SEAMAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INTERCAPITAL NO. 3 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company