JLT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

JLT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
THE ST BOTOLPH BUILDING
138 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7AW
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01787359
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 8 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hickman
11 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Hurrell
8 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Methley
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Balamurugan Viswanathan
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JLT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1999
JIS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

6 CRUTCHED FRIARS
LONDON
EC3N 2PH
Changed 27 Aug 2013

19 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1BU
Changed 24 Apr 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jltmanagementservices.co.uk
www.jltmanagementservices.com
www.jltservices.management
www.jltmanagementservic.es
www.jltmanagementservices.and
www.jltmanagementservices.org.uk
www.jltmanagementservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 17 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 12 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 25 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years