MMC UK GROUP LIMITED

Address

MMC UK GROUP LIMITED
1 TOWER PLACE WEST
TOWER PLACE
LONDON
EC3R 5BU
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03704258
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£80,270,948.00 on 8 Mar 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
20 Aug 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrianne Abbott
29 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
David Batchelor
18 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Justin Broad
3 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Paul Clayden
29 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Dick
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martine Ferland
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gaetano Follari
30 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Lay
3 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Polly Naher
8 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
William O'regan
17 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Claire Valentine
8 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Mark Weil
27 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Williams
17 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARSH UK GROUP LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2007
AREACLEAR LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

NO 1 THE MARSH CENTRE
10 WHITECHAPEL HIGH STREET
LONDON
E1 8DX
Changed 2 Apr 2003

SEDGWICK HOUSE
THE SEDGWICK CENTRE
LONDON
E1 8DX
Changed 3 Aug 1999

ALDGATE HOUSE
33 ALDGATE HUGH STREET
LONDON
EC3N 1AQ
Changed 12 May 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 Feb 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 20 Aug 2018 8
31 Dec 2016 26 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 4 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 22 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years