JUBB (UK) LIMITED

Company number 05662791



Last updated 7 December 2019
Registered office address
CHARTWELL HOUSE 3 CHARTWELL DRIVE WIGSTON LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE18 2FL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
23 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLASTIX LIMITED9 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
04/01/184 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£229.14k
Current assets
£1.51m
Fixed assets
£207.52k
Current creditors
£896.94k
Shareholders funds
£823.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company