LAING O'ROURKE CONSTRUCTION SOUTH LIMITED



Legal registered address
BRIDGE PLACE ANCHOR BOULEVARD ADMIRALS PARK CROSSWAYS DARTFORD KENT DA2 6SN

Company number
04309434
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAING CONSTRUCTION LONDON AND SOUTH EAST LIMITED30 December 2002
LAING O'ROURKE LONDON & SOUTH EAST LIMITED10 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/144 November 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL GRAMMER

View Document

26/10/1426 October 2014 Annual return made up to 23 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

27/03/1427 March 2014 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 26/03/14

View Document

27/03/1427 March 2014 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 26/03/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LAING O'ROURKE CONSTRUCTION SOUTH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company