LINPAC PACKAGING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Linpac Wakefield Road Featherstone Pontefract West Yorkshire WF7 5DE

Company number
00949597
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 March 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2021

Next statement due by 30 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIN PAC PLASTICS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED11 June 1991
LINPAC PLASTICS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED30 December 1994
LINPAC PLASTICS LIMITED14 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 009495970018 in full

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-09-28

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company