LNJ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2013)

Address

LNJ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
291 ROCHDALE ROAD
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL1 2HG
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Buying & sell own real estate

Manage real estate, fee or contract

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2013)
Company Registration No.:
05007071
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2006
Filed on:
21 May 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2007
Filed on:
9 May 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

L&J PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 28 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

291 ROCHDALE ROAD
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE OL1 2HG
Changed 15 Mar 2007

5 SHAWS FOLD, STONESBREAK ROAD
OLDHAM
OL4 4DA
Changed 28 Feb 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lnjpropertymanagement.co.uk
www.lnjpropertymanagement.com
www.lnjpropertymanagement.management
www.lnjproperty.management
www.lnjpropertymanagement.construction
www.lnjpropertymanagement.build
www.lnjpropertymanagement.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2006 21 May 2007 16
31 Jan 2005 8 Jun 2006 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years