LOURDES LIMITED

Address

LOURDES LIMITED
96 THREE COLT STREET
LONDON
E14 8AP
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05450545
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£950.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £43,160 £12,460 £59,443
Debtors: £33,959 £81,498 £58,802
Creditors due within one year: £99,321 £99,883 £160,253
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,202 -£5,925 -£42,008
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,466 £41,066 £46,666
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£23,542 -£3,561 -£35,529
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£23,542 -£3,561 -£35,529
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alasdair Carpenter
12 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Daniel Treasure
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
12 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

MS CO 1 LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

96 THREE COLT STREET
LONDON
E14 8AP
ENGLAND
Changed 29 May 2014

66 PRESCOT STREET LONDON
E1 8NN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 May 2014

96 THREE COLT STREET
LONDON
E14 8AP
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Apr 2014

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
21 BUCKLE STREET
LONDON
E1 8NN
Changed 20 Feb 2014

CO MONTGOMERY SWANN, GROUND FLOOR SCOTTS SUFFERANCE, WHARF, 1 MILL STREET, LONDON SE1 2DE
Changed 20 Jul 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 10 May 2017 7
31 Oct 2015 25 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 11 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 8 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years