LUXURY FABRICS LIMITED

Address

LUXURY FABRICS LIMITED
LADYWELL MILLS
HALL LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD4 7DF
Classification:

Weaving of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00397155
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1945 (72 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£558,904.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gallimore
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Marcia Jennings
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeremy Seal
18 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Seal
15 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Matthew Simpson
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jayne Woodthorpe
15 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
FIRST PARTY CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2012
PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

WILLIAM HALSTEAD LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2012
WILLIAM HALSTEAD & CO.(DUDLEY HILL)LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

STANLEY MILLS
DUDLEY HILL
BRADFORD
BD4 9RS
Changed 27 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 20 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 15 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 16 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 29 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years