MAGMA GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 06528820



Last updated 24 July 2019
Registered office address
MAGMA HOUSE TRAFALGAR WHARF HAMILTON ROAD PORTSMOUTH PO6 4PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSENSYS YACHT MASTS LIMITED12 January 2009
EINN LIMITED19 February 2010


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company