MAPP SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

MAPP SYSTEMS LIMITED
POTTERS YARD
TANNERS BANK
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR
NE30 1JH
Phone: 0191 257 3243
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04159711
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £34,205 £110
Debtors: £34,991 £33,141
Creditors due within one year: £73,149 £49,266
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,953 -£15,015
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £102 -£9,928
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £102 -£9,928
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hazel Arnott
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Morse
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AAC CORPOREX LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

HENSHELWOOD HOUSE
18 TANKERVILLE TERRACE
JESMOND NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 3AJ
Changed 30 Apr 2004

OLD SMOKE HOUSE
OLD POTTERS YARD, TANNERS BANK
NORTH SHIELDS
NE30 1JH
Changed 3 Feb 2003

5 YORK TERRACE
NORTH SHIELDS
NE29 0EF
Changed 20 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mappsystems.net
www.mappsystems.org.uk
www.mappsyste.ms
www.mappsystems.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 3 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 28 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years